Directory

Lake Washington Institute of Technology (LWTech) directory lists all staff and full-time faculty contact information. For part-time faculty contact information please visit the individual program pages.

Department Contacts 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Name and E-mail

Job Title

Phone

Ext.

Department

Office

A

Abbott, Thomas

Faculty

(425) 739-8100

5839

Information Tech. Apps. Dev. (ITAD)

W408D

Ake, April

Administrative Assistant V

(425) 739-8112

8112

Student Services Department

W201

Akins-Stewart, Chelsie

Foundation/Development Specialist

(425) 739-8134

8498

Development

W302

Akselrud, Larisa

Director of Enrollment Services

(425) 739-8100

8515

Enrollment Services Department

W201D

Allen, Matthew

Advisor, Running Start

(425) 739-8336

8336

Lake Washington Technical Academy

W210C

Ames, Suzanne

Associate Vice President, Instruction

(425) 739-8410

8410

Instructional Services Department

E221M

Anderson, Lisa

Advisor

(425) 739-8351

8351

TRiO

E214B

Ater, Steve

Faculty-BTAD

(425) 739-8256

8256

Instructional Services Department

T414H

Atienze, Christine

Administrative Assistant IV

(425) 739-8194

 8194

Instructional Services Department

 E221D

B

Baca, Cecilia

Faculty-Dental Hygiene

(425) 739-8405

8405

Dental

A210E

Bahta, Simon

Student success Navigator

(425) 739-8100 5834

Student Development and Retention

W207O

Balasubramanian, Nithya

Early Childhood Specialist III

   

Early Learning Center

 S-2

Bang, An

Head Custodian-2nd Shift

(425) 739-8100

8460

Facilities & Operations

E199

Barker, Maegan

Admissions Coach

(425) 739-8100

8557

Enrollment Services Department

W201

Barnes, Letty

Faculty

(425) 739-8384

8384

Business Technology

T414C

Barton, Bryan

Faculty

(425) 739-8378

8378

Welding

E164B

Barzegari, Khosro

Custodian

(425) 739-8100

8460

Facilities & Operations

E199

Bazalar, Stephanie

Financial Aid Specialist

   

Finacial Aid

W209 

Beck, Gail

Early Childhood Specialist III

 (425) 739-8196

 8196

Early Learning Center

 S-5

Bedford, Lynn

Administrative Assistant II, Assessment

(425) 739-8100

8516

Student Development and Retention

W204D

Bedford, Rory

Information Technology Services Technician II

(425) 576-5835

5835

Information Technology Services

T318

Bem, Greg

Faculty, Librarian

(425) 739-8100

8898

Library

T215A

Bender, Trista

Instructional Support Technician II

(425) 739-8100   8605 Instructional Services Department  T122

Benner, Matthew

Faculty

(425) 739-8370

8370

Business DTA

 W101A

Bennett, Ahmad

Coordinator-Center of Excellence for Veteran Student Success

(425) 739-8213

8213

Financial Aid Department

W213B

Berry, Michelle

Faculty Counselor

(425) 739-8180

8180

Lake Washington Technical Academy

W210B

Biros, Demetra

Director of Workforce Development

(425) 739-8315

8315

Employment Resource Center

W207F

Blair, Krystal

Admissions Coach

(425) 739-8100

8507

Enrollment Services Department

W201

Blanchard, Devin

Advisor, High School Programs

(425) 739-8348

8348

Lake Washington Technical Academy

W210

Bonner, Jamoral

Coordinator, Opportunity Grants

(425) 739-8100

8448

Workforce Development

W207

Bostwick, Stephanie

Faculty

(425) 739-8401

8401

Engineering

E227J

Bowers, Anthony

Manager - Safety and Security

(425) 739-8135

8135

Safety & Security

E145

Breen, Andrea

Financial Analyst

(425) 739-8169

8169

Budget Services Department

W206

Bricken, William

Faculty

(425) 739-8289

8289

General Education

T420

Brown, Don

Custodian

(425) 739-8100

8460

Facilities & Operations

E199

Brown, Ken

Faculty

(425) 739-8327

8327

Engineering Graphics

E227G

Bueing, Kevin

Safety Technician

(425) 739-8224

8224

Safety & Security

E145

Buvaneswaran, Bahini

Early Childhood Specialist III

(425) 739-8171

8171

Early Learning Center

S-4

C  

Cameron, Jamye

Director

(425) 739-8155

8155

Funeral Service Education

E221S

Carlson, Pauline

Administrative Assistant III, Dental

(425) 739-8354

8354

Instructional Services Department

E103

Carlson, Vikki

Early Childhood Specialist III

(425) 739-8171

8171

Early Learning Center

S-4

Cashier's Office,

 

(425) 739-8403

8403

Finance/Accounting Department

W201F

Celemin, Abigail

Coordinator, Financial Aid

(425) 739-8100

8475

Financial Aid Department

W209B

Chalmers, Cindy

Fiscal Technician III

(425) 739-8195

8195

Finance/Accounting Department

W206

Chandler, Sarah

Coordinator

(425) 739-8100

8728

Communications & Marketing  W302A

Chaney, Bill

Director

(425) 739-8119

8119

Financial Aid Department

W209C

Chase, Carrie

Early Childhood Specialist III

(425) 739-8379

8379

Early Learning Center

S-6

Chew, Vicki

Manager, Instructional Services

(425) 739-8261

8261

Instructional Services Department

E221H

Choudhury, Narayani

Faculty

(425) 576-5826

5826

Instructional Services Department

W110E

Clark, Sharon

Administrative Assistant II, Dental

(425) 739-8377

8377

Instructional Services Department

E103

Clifton, Michael

Faculty

(425) 739-8357

8357

Machine Technology

E164A

Computer Repair

 

(425) 739-8100

8613

Computer Security & Network (CSNT)

T219

Conant, Kate

Coordinator, Employment Resource Center

(425) 739-8132

8132

Employment Resource Center

W207E

Connors, Shanti

Faculty

 (425) 739-8177 8177 

Early Childhood Management

S-8 

Copeland, Cathy

Director of Research and Grant Development

(425) 739-8156

8156

College Advancement

W302C

Cotutiu, Alexandru

Custodian

(425) 739-8100

8460

Facilities & Operations

E199

Court, Grayson

Manager, Institutional Research

(425) 739-8269

8269

College Advancement

W302

Curtis, Melissa

Executive Administrative Assistant

(425) 739-8100

8497

Instructional Services Department

E221R

D     

Dale, Don

Faculty

(425) 739-8190

8190

Power Equipment, Marine & Motorcycle

E158A

Dalgarn, Suzy

Faculty

(425) 739-8329

8329

Nursing

A306J

Dalich, George

Faculty-Science

(425) 739-8426

8426

General Education

E132B

Davidyuk, Vera

Payroll Technician

(425) 739-8214

8468

Payroll Department

W206

Davis, Annie

Help Desk Technician

(425) 739-8226

8226

Information Technology Services

T311D

Davis, Beth

Faculty

(425) 739-8100

8386

Dental

A210F

Davis, Heidi

Administrative Assistant V

(425) 739-8218

8218

Facilities & Operations

E199G

Day, Douglas

Custodian

(425) 739-8100

8460

Facilities & Operations

E199

DeGraw, Heather

Executive Assistant

(425) 739-8200

8200

President's Office

W301

DeWitt, Sarah

Administrative Assistant IV

(425) 739-8100

8690

Instructional Services Department

E221

DeWitt, Rhonda

Coordinator, Employee Training

(425) 739-8175

8175

Instructional Services Department

T313

Di Cristo, Patricia

Program Assistant II

(425) 739-8100

8461

Enrollment Services Department

W201

Do, Tien

Coordinator

(425) 739-8249

8249

TRiO

E214B

Doyals, Kelsie

Coordinator, BFET & WorkFirst

(425) 576-5811   5811

Workforce Development

W207N

Dudarov, Valeriy

Building Equipment Mechanic

(425) 739-8100

8514

Facilities & Operations

E199

DuPont, Noah

Program Assistant II

(425) 739-8100

8442

Enrollment Services Department

W201

DuSchene, Bethany

Instructional Support Technician-Allied Health

(425) 739-8100

8669

Instructional Services Department

E116

E     

Emory, Doug

Dean of Instruction

(425) 739-8311

8467

Instructional Services Department

E221K

Emperador, Catherine

Administrative Assistant III

 (425) 739-8300

 8300

Student Development

W207 

England, Catherine

Faculty

(425) 739-8363   8363

General Education

 

Evans-Lopez, Lara

Safety Technician

(425) 739-8224

8224

Safety & Security

E145

Evora, Leticia (Tish)

Director, Payroll

(425) 739-8214

8529

Payroll Department

W205A

F     

Fadiel, Omar

Advisor, Workforce Development    

 (425) 739-8339 8339

Workforce Development

W207

Febry, Ellie

Fiscal Tech III/Student Accounts

(425) 739-8184

8184

Finance/Accounting Department

W201E

Fischer, Andrew

Faculty

 (425) 739-8313  8313

Computer Security & Network Services

 E227J

Fleetwood, Nicole (Niki)

Administrative Assistant IV, Engagement and Learning

(425) 739-8303

8303

Instructional Services Department

T313

Flint, Gabriella

Coordinator, Student Programs

(425)739-8100

8896

Student Programs

E128G

Fowler, Clinton

Instructional Assistant

   

Fitness Specialist Program

 

Friedman Melendez, Zoe

Faculty

(425) 739-8100

8762

Nursing

A210K

Frost, Monta

Director, Dental Programs

(425) 739-8404

8404

Instructional Services Department

A306K

Funai, Gordy

Manager, Purchasing Services

(425) 739-8100

8456

Purchasing Department

W206A

G     

Gaye, Mamadou

Custodian

(425) 739-8100

8460

Facilities & Operations

E199

Geer, Kim

Assistant Director, Financial Aid & Veterans Services

(425) 739-8100

8547

Financial Aid Department

W209

Gibson, Chyvonne

International Student Services Specialist

 (425) 739-8100

8599

International Programs 

 E215

Goddard, Kimberly

Design Services Specialist

(425) 739-8263

8263

Communications & Marketing

W303

Goings, Amy

President

(425) 739-8200

8200

President's Office

W301

Greisen, Vicky

Faculty

(425) 739-8191

8191

Business Technology

W110A

Gryniuk, Joe

Faculty

(425) 739-8343

8343

Electronics Technician

E152A

Gutierrez Fuentes, Maura

Food Service Technician IV

(425) 739-8118

8118

Food Service Department

E148

H     

Haldorson, Teresa

Faculty

(425) 739-8100

8510

Nursing 

 A306F

Hammond, Kevin

Faculty

(425) 739-8100

8689

Funeral Services Education

A109B

Harter, Christina

Director of Admissions and Outreach

(425) 739-8225

8225

Enrollment Services Department

W201A

Harutyunyan, Naira

Administrative Assistant III

(425) 739-8100

8781

College Advancement

W302

Hayden, Ruby

Vice President, Student Services

(425) 739-8208

8208

Student Services Department

W202

Heilstedt, Sally

Associate Dean of Instruction

(425) 739-8233

8233

Instructional Services Department

E221J

Hensley, Mark

Faculty, BAS-Public Health

(425) 739-8163

8163

Allied Health

A210H

Heyde, Jayne

Assistant Director - Workforce Development

(425) 739-8100

8562

Worker Retraining

W207H

Hicks, Jim

Faculty

(425) 739-8372

8372

Auto Programs-Collision

E139A

Hilber, McKelle

Faculty

(425) 739-8142

8142

International Program

E215

Hillard, Marybeth

Instructional Support Technician I – Horticulture

 (425) 739-8279

 8452

Instructional Services Department

 H2

Hisatake, Amber

Coordinator - Outreach, Recruitment and Employment, Workforce Development

(425) 739-8204

8204

Student Development and Retention

W207

Hoch, Kaytlyn

Coordinator, Worker Retraining/WorkFirst

(425) 739-8131

8131

Student Development and Retention

W207

Holum, Karen

Faculty

(425) 739-8100

8415

Multimedia Design/Production (MMDP)

T414N

Howe, Jim

Faculty

(425) 739-8346

8346

Computer Security & Network (CSNT)

T414I

Huebner, Casey

Manager, Facilities

(425) 576-5807

5807

Facilities & Operations

E199F

Huesca, Robin

Faculty, Clinical Coordinator

(425) 739-8333

8333

Occupational Therapy Assistant Program

A213B

Humphrey, Frances

Executive Administrative Assistant

(425) 739-8441

8441

Administrative Services

W205B

Hunter, Pat

Associate Dean

(425) 739-8361

8361

TRiO

E214

I    

Ii, Andralia-Lei

Program Assistant II

(425) 739-8100

8691

Student Development and Retention

W207

Infinger, Kim

Principal/Dean, High School Programs

(425) 739-8274

8274

Lake Washington Technical Academy

W210A

Information Technology Services

Emergency

(425) 739-8100

8603

Information Technology Services

T318

Izaguirre, Eric

Coordinator, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion

(425) 739-8100

8693

Student Programs

E126A

J     

Jacobsen, Rex

Faculty

(425) 739-8323

8323

Accounting

W213B

Jacobsen, Susan

Administrative Assistant V

(425) 739-8241

8241

Instructional Services Department

E221

Jain, Seema

Faculty

(425) 739-8368

8368

Dental

A306G

James, Tara

Faculty

(425) 739-8100   8552

Science Technology

 

Jeffcoat, Pamela

Faculty-Medical Assisting

(425) 739-8257

8257

Instructional Services Department

A210C

Johnson, Inna

Accountant

(425) 739-8100

8438

FInance/Accounting Department

W206

K     

Kasold, David

Custodian

(425) 739-8100

8460

Facilities & Operations

E199

Kendrick, Scarlet

Coordinator/Dental Assisting

(425) 739-8369

8369

Dental

A306G

Khodorchuk, Sergey

Custodian

(425) 739-8100

8460

Facilities & Operations

E199

Kinamon, Ellen

Library Technician II

(425) 739-8100

8503

Library

T215A

Kiu, Josephine

Executive Administrative Assistant

(425) 739-8100

8458

Human Resources

W304

Klaassen-Chew, Victoria

Manager, eLearning

   

Instructional Services

 

Ko, Cindy

Faculty-Dental Hygiene

(425) 739-8425

8425

Dental

A210G

Korsunskaya, Vikki

Administrative Assistant IV

(425) 739-8314

8646

Student Programs

E128

Kovaleva, Alla

Financial Aid Specialist

(425) 739-8100

8545

Financial Aid Department

W209

Kuestner, Sue

Faculty

(425) 739-8366

8366

General Education

T419

Kukuk, Jacob

Developer DBA

(425) 739-8350

8350

Information Technology Services

T318E

L     

Le, Trang

Administrative Assistant IV

(425) 739-8100

8504

Instructional Services Department

E221

Leary, Michael

Career Specialist - Advising & Transfer

(425) 739-8100

8558

Student Development and Retention

W207

Lee, Karen

Faculty

   

ABE/ESL/GED

 

Leffall, Caroline

Coordinator, Transition Center Basic Education for Adults

(425) 739-8100 

8567

 Instructional Services Department

T217B 

Levine, Allen

Faculty

(425) 739-8290

8290

Fitness Specialist/Personal Trainer

E116H

Lim, Xieng

Director of Financial Services

(425) 739-8264

8264

Finance/Accounting Department

W206

Litvinova, Irina

Instructional Support Technician

(425) 739-8100

8617

Academic Skills Center (ASC)

T217

Loeum, Mony

Coordinator, Disability and Support Services

(425) 739-8166

8166

Student Development and Retention

W207G

Lohvin, Piotr

Building Equipment Mechanic

(425) 739-8100

8514

Facilities & Operations

E199

M     

Magdua, Jeannie

Administrative Assistant IV

(425) 739-8145

8695

International Program

E215

Magner, Kate

Faculty, Librarian

(425) 739-8100

8533

Library

T215A

Malat, Rachelle

Administrative Assistant IV-Allied Health

(425) 739-8392

8392

Instructional Services Department

E221E

Mandy, Bob

Faculty

(425) 739-8305

8305

Engineering Graphics

E227H

Mangini, Renee

PT Faculty

(425) 739-8100

8775

Human Resources Program

W408D

Mantooth, Wesley

Faculty

(425) 739-8402

8402

General Education

T414M

Marshall, Don

Faculty

(425) 739-8356

8356

Environmental Horticulture

H1

Marushia, Sean

Faculty

(425) 739-8100 

 8783

Lake Washington Technical Academy

E210 

Mason, SarahMarie

Faculty

 (425) 739-8378  8378 

Welding Fabrication & Maintenance

 E164B

Mattson, Judy

Instructional Support Technician II

(425) 739-8100

8679

General Education

E132C

Maughlin, Bronwyn

Instructional Support Tech I, Basic Education & Assessment

(425) 739-8331

 8331

 Academic Skills Center

 T217

McCormack, Trace

IT Support Technician II

(425) 739-8100

8745

Information Technology Services

T318

McDermott, Stephen

Maintenance Custodian

(425) 739-8100

8460

Facilities & Operations

E199

McElroy, Rhonda

Clinical Supervisor, Dental

(425) 739-8157

8157

Instructional Services Department

E103

McLean, Sherry

Faculty-Math

(425) 739-8229

8229

General Education

T414E

Meikle, Elly

Instructional Support Technician

(425) 739-8359

8359

Academic Skills Center (ASC)

T217

Melnrick, Casey

Recruitment/Career Coordinator & Case Managed Advisor

(425) 576-5819

5819

Student Development and Retention 

W207

Meramore, Joshua

Instructional Support Technician, Machining

(425) 739-8100

8684

Machine Technology

E159A

Merkow, Russ

Manager

(425) 739-8108

8436

Bookstore

E128

Mikhaylov, Anatoliy

Building Equipment Mechanic

(425) 739-8100

8514

Facilities & Operations

E199

Miller, Jonathan

Library Technician II

(425) 739-8100

8632

Library

T215

Minchuk, Raisa

Procurement Specialist

(425) 739-8215

8485

Purchasing Services

W206

Montoya, Edmundo

Advisor

(425) 739-8360

8360

TRiO

E214B

Morales, Maria

Fiscal Technician III

(425) 739-8382

8382

 Finance/Accounting Department

W206 

N     

Nasby, Dana

Advisor, High School Programs

(425) 576-5827

5827

Lake Washington Technical Academy

W210E

Nehme, Amy

Program Supervisor

(425) 576-5838

5838

Early Learning Center

S-2

Nelson, Jo

Faculty-Science

(425) 739-8394

8394

General Education

E132A

Ng, Michele

Computer Lab Technician

(425) 739-8100

8563

Library

T215H

Noom, Hiusze

Food Service Technician IV

(425) 739-8118

8118

Food Service Department

E148

O     

Olczyk, Mark

Network Administrator

(425) 739-8413

8506

Information Technology Services

T318G

Olson, Andrea

Special Assistant to the President

(425) 739-8127

8127

College Advancement

W302A

Oppermann, Rudy

Instructional Support Technician

(425) 739-8100

8556

Diesel & Heavy Equipment

E162B

Orsi, Gabrielle

Manager, eLearning

(425) 739-8183

8183

Instructional Services Department

T313B

P     

Pant, Priyanka

Faculty-Chemistry

(425) 576-5816

5816

Instructional Services Department

A104A

Park, Meena

Executive Director, Human Resources 

(425) 739-8251

8251

Human Resources Department

W304C

Patrick, Megan

Early Childhood Specialist III

(425) 739-8380

8380

Early Learning Center

S-7

Penn, Jamilyn

Dean, Allied Health

(425) 739-8355

8355

Allied Health

E221F

Penney, Elizabeth

Instructional Support Technician, Transportation

(425) 739-8100

8428

Instructional Services Department

E137A

Polishchuk, Peter

Custodian

(425) 739-8100

8460

Facilities & Operations

E199

Popescu-Cosma, Mihaela

Faculty

(425) 739-8234

8234

General Education

A306D

Potter, Mike

Dean of Instruction

(425) 739-8387

8387

Instructional Services Department

E221Q

Powers, Mary

Lead Admissions Coach

(425) 739-8381

8381

Enrollmenst Services Department

W201

Pritchett, Hallie

Faculty BAS-Public Health

(425) 739-8245

8245

Allied Health

A210A

Q     

Quintero, Fernando

Food Service Technician IV

(425) 739-8118

8118

Food Service Department

E148

R     

Ramirez, Celia

Faculty

(425) 739-8281

8281

English Second Language

W110A

Rector, David

Dean, International Programs & Global Education

(425) 739-8287

 8287

Instructional Services Department

 E215B

Reichert, Melissa

Early Childhood Specialist III

(425) 739-8380

8380

Early Learning Center

S-7

Rempel, Rex

Faculty

(425) 739-8285

8285

Social and Human Services

W114C

Richmond, Michael

Faculty-Auto Repair Technician

(425) 739-8428

8428

Auto Programs

E137A

Robles, David

Instructional Support Technician

(425) 739-8357

8357

Welding Fabrication & Maintenance

E163

Rogers, Claire

Faculty, Physical Therapist Assistant Program

(425) 739-8167

8167

Instructional Services Department

W110B

Rogoff, Jenny

Faculty, Program Coordinator

(425) 739-8178

8178

Occupational Therapy Assistant Program

A104B

S     

Safety & Security

 

(425) 739-8224

8224

Safety & Security

E145

Sakai, Eric

Faculty

(425) 739-8345

8345

Culinary Arts

W114A

Sawyer, Elaine

Instructional Support Technician II – Horticulture

(425) 739-8100

8451

Instructional Services Department

H2

Sen, Aparna

Faculty-Science

(425) 576-5815

5815

Instructional Services Department

E132C

Sharifian, Chitra

Director, Nursing Program

 

 

Instructional Services Department

E221T

Shattuck (Cohan), Leslie

Director of Communications & Marketing

(425) 739-8236

8236

Communications & Marketing

W302D

Sholom, Galina

Program Assistant I

(425) 739-8100

8588

Lake Washington Technical Academy

W210

Short, Andrew

Faculty, Engineering Graphics-Mechanical

(425) 739-8337

8337

Engineering Graphics

E227H

Shtromberg, Alisa

Website/Digital Content Specialist

(425) 739-8100

8668

Communications & Marketing

W302B

Silva, Christie

Administrative Assistant V

(425) 739-8100

8647

Lake Washington Technical Academy

W210

Sitko, Hank

PT Faculty

(425) 739-8100

8787

General Education

 

Skobyak, Mariya

Fiscal Technician III/Cashier

(425) 739-8403

8403

Finance/Accounting Department

W201F

Skoczylas, Agnieszka

Fiscal Technician III

(425) 739-8100

8484

Finance/Accounting Department

W206

Smith, Chris

Faculty

(425) 739-8424

8424

Environmental Horticulture

H1

Smith, Erin

Assistant Director

(425) 739-8353

8353

TRiO

E214B

Smith, Gary

Faculty

(425) 739-8367

8367

Diesel & Heavy Equipment

E162A

Smith, Jamie

Program Assistant II

(425) 739-8100

8543

Enrollment Services Department

W201

Snider, Phil

Faculty

(425) 739-8308

8308

General Education

T414A

Sobottka, Jason

Faculty

(425) 739-8181

8181

General Education

T414B

Sorensen, Elisabeth

Executive Director

(425) 739-8391

8391

Development

W302A

Stanley, Elizabeth

Administrative Assistant II

(425) 739-8100

8459

Development

W302

Stauch, Richelle

Clinic Assistant

(425) 739-8220

8220

Dental

E104A

Steffens, Jeff

Director

(425) 739-8265

8265

Information Technology Services

T318C

Sterio, Jaime

Coordinator-Outreach & Recruitment

(425) 739-8231

8231

Enrollment Services Department

W207M

Stern, Elliot

Vice President of Instruction

 (425) 739-8100

 8383

Instructional Services Department

 E221N

Stockmann, Maureen "Mimi"

Faculty

(425) 739-8141

8141

Culinary Arts

W114C

Stroud, Matthew

Faculty

 (425) 739-8100

 8548

 Auto Programs

E137A 

Sullivan, Bianca

Instructional Support Technician, Machining

(425) 739-8100

8897

Machine Technology

E157

Sullivan, Tiffany

Early Childhood Specialist II

(425) 739-8171

8171

Early Learning Center

 S-4

Sun, Helen

Computer/Network Maintenance Technician

(425) 739-8260

8260

Information Technology Services

T318

Sutherland, Donald

Faculty-Auto Repair Technician

(425) 739-8334

8334

Auto Programs

E142B

Szymanski, Lynne

Student Success Navigator

(425) 739-8100

8482

Student Development and Retention

W207M

T     

Taylor, Julie

Career Specialist, Assessment

(425) 739-8286

8286

Student Development and Retention

W204D

Thomas, Bill

Vice President

(425) 739-8201

8201

Administrative Services Department

W205C

Thompson, Kyle

IT Technician III

 (425) 739-8253  8253

Information Technology Services

T318 

Timoshenko, Yuriy

Head Building Equipment Mechanic

(425) 739-8100

8514

Facilities & Operations

E199

Toner, Margo

Faculty

(425) 739-8373

8373

Dental

A306L

Toussaint, Laura

Faculty

(425) 739-8338

8338

General Education

A104C

Tran, Phan

Instructional Support Technician II

(425) 739-8100

8364

Engineering Graphics

E227F

Trevino, Joe

Manager

(425) 739-8375

8375

Food Service Department

E148

Troy, Jeff

Tutoring Coordinator

(425) 739-8427

8427

Instruction

T217C

Trumbo, Phil

Faculty

(425) 739-8100

8340

Multimedia Design/Production (MMDP)

T414D

Tsuber, Yelena

Program Assistant I

(425) 739-8100

8489

Enrollment Services Department

W201

V     

Vanica, Alina

Faculty

(425) 739-8349

8349

English Second Language

W110

Vaschillo, Alexandra

Faculty

(425) 739-8100

8341

Information Tech. Apps. Dev. (ITAD)

T414L

Viola, Katie

Director, Student Development

(425) 739-8362

8362

Student Development and Retention

W207N

Vo, Anh

Head Custodian

(425) 739-8100

8460

Facilities & Operations

E199

W     

Waddington, Mark

Faculty

(425) 739-8376

8376

Computer Security & Network (CSNT)

T414K

Wade, Rosa

Faculty

(425) 739-8100

8762

Nursing

A210K

Waheed, Abdul

Director, Transportation and Logistics Program

(425) 739-8273

8273

Instructional Services Department

E221G

Walters, Jim

Head Shipping/Receiving Technician

(425) 739-8100

8446

Central Supply Department

E165

Walton, Sheila

Director, Student Programs

(425) 739-8314

8314

Student Programs

E128

WANIC, Skill Center

WANIC Skill Center

(425) 739-8400

8400

WANIC Skill Center

A108

Waters (Shaffer), Janet

Faculty

(425) 739-8304

8304

Baking Arts

E150

Weaver, Steven

Faculty

(425) 739-8365

8365

Machine Technology

E159A

Wend-Barbour, Tara

Administrative Assistant IV

(425) 739-8100

 8667  Office of Instruction E221

Weberg, Natalie

Instructional Support Tech

 
 (425) 739-8100  8677  Auto Body Repair E139 

Welty, Peter

Faculty

(425) 739-8203

8203

Electronics Technician

E154B

Westman, Andrea

Faculty Director, Physical Therapist Assistant Program

(425) 739-8223

8223

Instructional Services Department

A104D

Weyer, Greg

Faculty

(425) 739-8378

8378

Welding Fabrication & Maintenance

E164B

Wheeler, Tim

Director, Facilities and Operations

(425) 739-8252

8252

Facilities & Operations

E199J

Wildes, Heather

Director, Early Learning Center

(425) 739-8117  8117

Early Learning Center

 S-2

Woodruff, Stacy

Faculty

(425) 739-8100

8414

Allied Health

A210D

Y     

Young, Kenneth

Dean of Instruction, Transportation and Manufacturing

(425) 739-8146

8146

Instructional Services Department

E221L

Z     

Zasypkina, Tatyana

Administrative Assistant V

(425) 739-8311

8496

Instructional Services Department

E221D